Pyruvic acid is an alpha-keto acid. It is an organic compound generally found in fermented fruits, vinegar and apples, and is also produced by the body as a result of the metabolic process. It has a very low molecular weight and its action is characterized by the high lipophilicity of the ingredient, which makes it able to penetrate more deeply and quickly.
It has moisturizing and antiaging effects. It reaches the innermost layers of the dermis. It is ideal for middle and deep wrinkles. Stimulates the production of elastic fibers and glycoproteins.
Pyruvic Peel is an excellent treatment option for brightening and exfoliating aging skin. In addition, this peel helps to decrease fine lines, wrinkles, acne and hyperpigmentation (brown spots). No gender skin care